|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:31:15 GMT -6
Feel free to add comments to any of these matches that you might have seen in person.
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:31:26 GMT -6
Hayden 72, J.B. Pennington 12
106 M. Edwards (Hayden) pinned N. Williams (J.B. Pennington) 113 B. Sharit (Hayden) received a forfeit 120 A. Young (Hayden) received a forfeit 126 C. Phillips (Hayden) received a forfeit 132 T. Maddox (Hayden) pinned D. Cowan (J.B. Pennington) 138 C. Hallmark (Hayden) received a forfeit 145 N. Hill (Hayden) pinned M. Gilchrist (J.B. Pennington) 152 Z. Cochran (Hayden) received a forfeit 160 N. Howse (Hayden) pinned E. Marsh (J.B. Pennington) 170 J. Sawyer (Hayden) received a forfeit 182 J. Fuller (Hayden) received a forfeit 195 J. Ortiz (J.B. Pennington) pinned Z. Shedd (Hayden) 220 C. Colvin (Hayden) received a forfeit 285 G. Galvan (J.B. Pennington) pinned L. Watts (Hayden)
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:31:39 GMT -6
Springville 42, J.B. Pennington 24
120 Double Forfeit 126 Double Forfeit 132 D. Cowan (J.B. Pennington) received a forfeit 138 B. O`Dell (Springville) received a forfeit 145 M. Gilchrist (J.B. Pennington) pinned T. Cheeley (Springville) 152 C. Cates (Springville) received a forfeit 160 A. Jackson (Springville) pinned E. Marsh (J.B. Pennington) 170 E. Cheeley (Springville) received a forfeit 182 Double Forfeit 195 J. Ortiz (J.B. Pennington) pinned N. Gipson (Springville) 220 C. Mcdonald (Springville) received a forfeit 285 G. Galvan (J.B. Pennington) pinned C. Nappier (Springville) 106 Z. Wolf (Springville) pinned N. Williams (J.B. Pennington) 113 B. Parsons (Springville) received a forfeit
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:31:51 GMT -6
Susan Moore 36, J.B. Pennington 24
126 Double Forfeit 132 P. Robertson (Susan Moore) pinned D. Cowan (J.B. Pennington) 138 Double Forfeit 145 M. Gilchrist (J.B. Pennington) received a forfeit 152 Double Forfeit 160 E. Marsh (J.B. Pennington) received a forfeit 170 J. Flores (Susan Moore) received a forfeit 182 M. Norris (Susan Moore) received a forfeit 195 J. Ortiz (J.B. Pennington) received a forfeit 220 Double Forfeit 285 G. Galvan (J.B. Pennington) received a forfeit 106 S. Ingram (Susan Moore) pinned N. Williams (J.B. Pennington) 113 K. Robertson (Susan Moore) received a forfeit 120 A. Martinez (Susan Moore) received a forfeit
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:32:04 GMT -6
Fultondale 54, Springville 30
126 D. Reynolds (Fultondale) received a forfeit 132 T. Stephens (Fultondale) received a forfeit 138 J. Fields (Fultondale) pinned B. O`Dell (Springville) 145 T. Cheeley (Springville) pinned R. May (Fultondale) 152 E. Gonzalez (Fultondale) pinned C. Cates (Springville) 160 A. Jackson (Springville) received a forfeit 170 E. Cheeley (Springville) received a forfeit 182 D. Swamm (Fultondale) received a forfeit 195 Z. Clifton (Fultondale) pinned N. Gipson (Springville) 220 C. Mcdonald (Springville) pinned J. Vasquez (Fultondale) 285 C. Nappier (Springville) pinned N. Greeman (Fultondale) 106 E. Martinez (Fultondale) pinned Z. Wolf (Springville) 113 T. Murphree (Fultondale) pinned B. Parsons (Springville) 120 Z. Melton (Fultondale) received a forfeit
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:32:15 GMT -6
Fultondal 66, Susan Moore 15
120 Z. Melton (Fultondale) pinned A. Martinez (Susan Moore) 126 P. Robertson (Susan Moore) pinned D. Reynolds (Fultondale) 132 T. Stephens (Fultondale) received a forfeit 138 J. Fields (Fultondale) received a forfeit 145 R. May (Fultondale) received a forfeit 152 G. Vieyra (Fultondale) received a forfeit 160 E. Gonzalez (Fultondale) received a forfeit 170 J. Flores (Susan Moore) received a forfeit 182 Z. Clifton (Fultondale) pinned M. Norris (Susan Moore) 195 D. Swamm (Fultondale) received a forfeit 220 J. Vasquez (Fultondale) received a forfeit 285 N. Greeman (Fultondale) received a forfeit 106 S. Ingram (Susan Moore) defeated E. Martinez (Fultondale) (Dec 2-0) 113 T. Murphree (Fultondale) pinned K. Robertson (Susan Moore)
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:32:29 GMT -6
Oak Mountain 59, Auburn 13
126 C. Lester (Oak Mountain) defeated H. Cooper (Auburn) (Dec 4-2) 132 M. Harris (Oak Mountain) defeated A. Harris (Auburn) (Tf 15-0 Time) 138 C. Freidenreich (Auburn) defeated P. Christopher (Oak Mountain) (Dec 7-5) 145 B. Lubresky (Oak Mountain) pinned J. Pitts (Auburn) 152 H. Morton (Oak Mountain) pinned J. Foshee (Auburn) 160 C. Reeves (Oak Mountain) pinned H. Aldrich (Auburn) 170 J. Buxton (Oak Mountain) pinned J. Adams (Auburn) 182 A. Stanfield (Oak Mountain) pinned B. Sinclair (Auburn) 195 K. Krishak (Oak Mountain) pinned J. Kitchens (Auburn) 220 R. Hooks (Auburn) pinned C. Hill (Oak Mountain) 285 A. Stanfield (Oak Mountain) defeated Z. Childs (Auburn) (Dec 8-2) 106 A. Thomas (Oak Mountain) pinned M. Boler (Auburn) 113 J. Sproull (Oak Mountain) pinned K. Marvin (Auburn) 120 K. Johnson (Auburn) defeated B. Randle (Oak Mountain) (Md 14-0)
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:32:42 GMT -6
Tuscaloosa Co 46, Auburn 27
106 M. Boler (Auburn) defeated R. Pablo (Tuscaloosa County) (Dec 3-2) 113 C. Andres (Tuscaloosa County) pinned K. Marvin (Auburn) 120 K. Johnson (Auburn) pinned J. Holt (Tuscaloosa County) 126 T. Clark (Tuscaloosa County) defeated A. Harris (Auburn) (Md 8-0) 132 H. Cooper (Auburn) pinned J. Henderson (Tuscaloosa County) 138 R. Springer (Tuscaloosa County) pinned C. Mccormick (Auburn) 145 L. Bomar (Tuscaloosa County) defeated M. Fetsch (Auburn) (Dec 3-0) 152 J. Thompson (Tuscaloosa County) pinned J. Williams (Auburn) 160 B. Beasley (Tuscaloosa County) defeated H. Aldrich (Auburn) (Dec 13-10) 170 E. Smith (Tuscaloosa County) pinned J. Adams (Auburn) 182 T. Jones (Tuscaloosa County) pinned B. Sinclair (Auburn) 195 J. Smith (Tuscaloosa County) pinned P. Coldwell (Auburn) 220 J. Kitchens (Auburn) pinned C. Workman (Tuscaloosa County) 285 R. Hooks (Auburn) pinned J. Harden (Tuscaloosa County)
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:32:54 GMT -6
Auburn 48, Clay Chalkville 35
106 M. Boler (Auburn) received a forfeit 113 J. Smith (Clay Chalkville) pinned K. Marvin (Auburn) 120 K. Johnson (Auburn) pinned C. Higgins (Clay Chalkville) 126 A. Harris (Auburn) received a forfeit 132 H. Cooper (Auburn) pinned D. King (Clay Chalkville) 138 J. Pitts (Auburn) pinned J. Carty (Clay Chalkville) 145 K. Payne (Auburn) pinned M. Millwood (Clay Chalkville) 152 T. Summers (Clay Chalkville) pinned J. Williams (Auburn) 160 A. Weldon (Clay Chalkville) defeated H. Aldrich (Auburn) (Tf 19-2 Time) 170 J. Adams (Auburn) pinned D. Swain (Clay Chalkville) 182 K. Bryant (Clay Chalkville) pinned B. Sinclair (Auburn) 195 C. Gallagher (Clay Chalkville) pinned P. Coldwell (Auburn) 220 R. Hooks (Auburn) received a forfeit 285 F. Lynch (Clay Chalkville) pinned Z. Childs (Auburn)
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:33:07 GMT -6
Auburn 41, Hoover 27
120 K. Johnson (Auburn) defeated G. Camp (Hoover) (Tf 17-2 Time) 126 L. Wallace (Hoover) defeated H. Cooper (Auburn) (Dec 4-3) 132 J. Anthony (Hoover) defeated A. Harris (Auburn) (Dec 9-3) 138 C. Mccormick (Auburn) received a forfeit 145 M. Fetsch (Auburn) received a forfeit 152 J. Williams (Auburn) received a forfeit 160 J. Gullatte (Auburn) defeated B. Sirico (Hoover) (Dec 5-1) 170 L. Williams (Hoover) pinned J. Adams (Auburn) 182 B. Sinclair (Auburn) pinned C. Acoff (Hoover) 195 J. Kitchens (Auburn) defeated D. Dewitt (Hoover) (Dec 11-5) 220 B. Winters (Hoover) defeated R. Hooks (Auburn) (Dec 8-3) 285 K. Franklin (Hoover) pinned Z. Childs (Auburn) 106 P. Huff (Hoover) pinned M. Boler (Auburn) 113 K. Marvin (Auburn) pinned T. Sullivan (Hoover)
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:33:19 GMT -6
Southside, Gadsden 39, Auburn 36
113 J. Smith (Southside, Gadsden) pinned K. Marvin (Auburn) 120 K. Johnson (Auburn) pinned B. Snyder (Southside, Gadsden) 126 H. Cooper (Auburn) defeated S. Lathem (Southside, Gadsden) (Dec 3-2) 132 L. Thompson (Southside, Gadsden) pinned A. Harris (Auburn) 138 S. Colvin (Southside, Gadsden) defeated J. Pitts (Auburn) (Dec 8-7) 145 N. Bradford (Southside, Gadsden) pinned M. Boler (Auburn) 152 J. Foshee (Auburn) pinned A. Daugherty (Southside, Gadsden) 160 J. Gullatte (Auburn) defeated R. Butler (Southside, Gadsden) (Dec 8-6) 170 K. Kitchens (Southside, Gadsden) pinned J. Adams (Auburn) 182 A. Brewer (Southside, Gadsden) pinned B. Sinclair (Auburn) 195 J. Kitchens (Auburn) pinned C. Yliniemi (Southside, Gadsden) 220 P. Coldwell (Auburn) received a forfeit 285 R. Hooks (Auburn) pinned L. Brock (Southside, Gadsden) 106 C. Edwards (Southside, Gadsden) pinned M. Boler (Auburn)
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:33:33 GMT -6
Clay Chalkville
Clay Chalkville 42, Hoover 41
113 J. Smith (Clay Chalkville) pinned T. Sullivan (Hoover) 120 G. Camp (Hoover) pinned C. Higgins (Clay Chalkville) 126 L. Wallace (Hoover) received a forfeit 132 D. King (Clay Chalkville) received a forfeit 138 J. Anthony (Hoover) defeated S. Turner (Clay Chalkville) (Tf 18-3 Time) 145 R. Miller (Clay Chalkville) received a forfeit 152 A. Mclin (Clay Chalkville) received a forfeit 160 A. Weldon (Clay Chalkville) pinned C. Acoff (Hoover) 170 D. Swain (Clay Chalkville) pinned B. Sirico (Hoover) 182 D. Addison (Hoover) pinned K. Bryant (Clay Chalkville) 195 D. Dewitt (Hoover) pinned C. Gallagher (Clay Chalkville) 220 B. Winters (Hoover) received a forfeit 285 F. Lynch (Clay Chalkville) pinned K. Franklin (Hoover) 106 P. Huff (Hoover) received a forfeit
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:33:48 GMT -6
Oak Mountain 45, Hewitt-Trussville 24
106 A. Thomas (Oak Mountain) pinned C. Land (Hewitt-Trussville) 113 J. Sproull (Oak Mountain) received a forfeit 120 B. Randle (Oak Mountain) pinned L. Mastro (Hewitt-Trussville) 126 C. Lester (Oak Mountain) pinned J. Savage (Hewitt-Trussville) 132 M. Harris (Oak Mountain) received a forfeit 138 P. Christopher (Oak Mountain) defeated J. Walker (Hewitt-Trussville) (Dec 7-5) 145 B. Lubresky (Oak Mountain) pinned H. Shelton (Hewitt-Trussville) 152 D. Meadows (Hewitt-Trussville) defeated H. Morton (Oak Mountain) (Dec 4-3) 160 C. Reeves (Oak Mountain) pinned J. Campbell (Hewitt-Trussville) 170 D. Perry (Hewitt-Trussville) defeated J. Buxton (Oak Mountain) (Md 12-3) 182 N. Campbell (Hewitt-Trussville) defeated A. Stanfield (Oak Mountain) (Tf 16-1 Time) 195 M. Dehart (Hewitt-Trussville) defeated K. Krishak (Oak Mountain) (Dec 7-0) 220 B. Keith (Hewitt-Trussville) pinned C. Hill (Oak Mountain) 285 K. Miskelley (Hewitt-Trussville) defeated A. Stanfield (Oak Mountain) (Sv-1 3-1)
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:34:07 GMT -6
Thompson 42, Hewitt-Trussville36
120 D. Latona (Thompson) pinned L. Mastro (Hewitt-Trussville) 126 A. Akins (Thompson) pinned J. Savage (Hewitt-Trussville) 132 R. Pike (Thompson) received a forfeit 138 J. Megois (Thompson) pinned J. Walker (Hewitt-Trussville) 145 T. Watson (Thompson) pinned H. Shelton (Hewitt-Trussville) 152 D. Meadows (Hewitt-Trussville) pinned G. Allen (Thompson) 160 J. Campbell (Hewitt-Trussville) received a forfeit 170 D. Perry (Hewitt-Trussville) pinned J. Mccarthy (Thompson) 182 N. Campbell (Hewitt-Trussville) defeated N. Mobley (Thompson) (Dec 7-0) 195 M. Dehart (Hewitt-Trussville) pinned J. Berry (Thompson) 220 L. Hester (Thompson) pinned B. Keith (Hewitt-Trussville) 285 K. Miskelley (Hewitt-Trussville) pinned K. Allman (Thompson) 106 C. Land (Hewitt-Trussville) defeated C. Akins (Thompson) (Dec 7-2) 113 S. Zatona (Thompson) received a forfeit
|
|
|
Post by brianhoyt on Nov 28, 2014 10:34:19 GMT -6
Southside, Gadsden 48, Hoover 30
106 P. Huff (Hoover) pinned C. Edwards (Southside, Gadsden) 113 J. Smith (Southside, Gadsden) pinned T. Sullivan (Hoover) 120 B. Snyder (Southside, Gadsden) pinned G. Camp (Hoover) 126 S. Lathem (Southside, Gadsden) defeated L. Wallace (Hoover) (Dec 5-3) 132 L. Thompson (Southside, Gadsden) defeated J. Anthony (Hoover) (Dec 9-4) 138 S. Colvin (Southside, Gadsden) received a forfeit 145 N. Bradford (Southside, Gadsden) received a forfeit 152 A. Daugherty (Southside, Gadsden) received a forfeit 160 R. Butler (Southside, Gadsden) pinned L. Williams (Hoover) 170 K. Kitchens (Southside, Gadsden) pinned T. Bushnell (Hoover) 182 D. Addison (Hoover) pinned A. Brewer (Southside, Gadsden) 195 D. Dewitt (Hoover) pinned C. Yliniemi (Southside, Gadsden) 220 K. Franklin (Hoover) received a forfeit 285 B. Winters (Hoover) pinned L. Brock (Southside, Gadsden)
|
|